Calendar     Bio     Press     Music & Merchandise     Photo Gallery     Contact     Home    


CLICK HERE to watch the Kingsnake Video

MN Blues Society venue map

    Watch for The Everett Smithson Band at festivals:

    2012

  • Fri-Sat-Sun Jan 13-14-15 Grand Falls Casino Resort, Larchwood, Iowa 8-12
  • Sat Jan 21 at Billys in Rockford, Mn 9pm
  • Sun Jan 22 Zydeco Brunch , Famous Daves, Minneapolis, Mn 10-2
  • Sat Jan 28 Corey's Party, Open to public. Beer, Food Music starting at 3pm. (2 Bands) Rockford Township Hall.
  • Thurs Feb 9 @ 3 Crows, Delano, Mn 7:30
  • Fri Feb 10 Mardi Gras Party, Norms Wayside, Buffalo, Mn 8-12
  • Sat Feb 11 Howard Lake Mn Legion club Mardi Gras bash , 9-1
  • Wed Feb 15 Mardi Gras Bash, Legends Holiday Inn, St. Cloud 7-11
  • Thurs Feb 16 Famous Dave's Mardi Gras Party, Minneapolis, 8:00
  • Fri Feb 17 Mardi Gras Bash, Schooners, Minneapolis, Mn 9-1
  • Sat Feb 18 Mardi Gras bash, Embassy Bar, St. Peter, Mn
  • Sun Feb 19, Mardi Gras Bash, Nuemans, St. Paul, Mn 4-8
  • Fat Tuesday Feb 21 Gaslite Bar, Ellsworth,Wi 6-10
  • Sat Mar 10 Uptown Bar, Waverly, 9pm
  • Sun Mar 11 Zydeco Brunch, Famous Daves, Minneapolis, Mn 10-2
  • Fri Mar 16 Buffalo Legion. 8pm
  • Sat Mar 17 St. Patricks Day Party, Spot Bar, Cumberland, Wi 8-12
  • Thurs April 12 Elk River Public Library, Blues for kids harmonica workshop, followed by Everett Smithson Band at 6:30
  • Fri April 13 Rons Place, Rochester, Mn 9-1am
  • Sat April 14 Boxcar Bar, Waseca, Mn 9-1am
  • Fri April 20 Neumans, N. St. Paul 9-1
  • Sat April 21, Norms Wayside, Buffalo, Mn 8 pm
  • Fri April 27 BBG, Buffalo, Mn TBA
  • Fri May 4 Grand Rapids VFW, Mn 8pm
  • Sat May 5 Ely Television Bash, Ely, Mn time TBA
  • Sat May 19 Big Party, BC Farms Baldwin, Wi Time TBA
  • Sat May 26, Ribfest, Alexandria, Mn 6pm
  • Fri June 1 First car show, Neumans, N. St. Paul, Mn 9pm
  • Sat June 2 Trempeleau Bluesfest, Trempeleau, Wi 2pm
  • Sat June 2 Private Party, Lino Lakes, Mn 6pm
  • Sun June 3 Zydeco Brunch, Famous Daves, Minneapolis, Mn
  • Wed June 6 Library Music Series, Northfield, Mn 7-8pm
  • Sat June 9 Ambassadors Bluesfest, St. Peter, Mn Time TBA
  • Sat June 9 The Embassy, St. Peter 9pm
  • Thu June 14 Marketfest, White Bear Lake, Mn 7pm
  • Fri June 15 Buffalo Days, Norms Wayside, Buffalo, Mn 8-12
  • Sat June 16 Hambone BluesFest, time TBA
  • Sat June 16 Covered Bridge, Zumbrota, 8pm
  • Sat June 23 Matts Party, Monticello, Mn
  • Sun June 24 Cajunfest, Torgys on the Lake, Glenwood, Mn 2-6
  • Fri June 29 Schooners, Minneapolis, Mn 9pm
  • Sat June 30 Chatauqua Music Fest, Waseca, Mn Early Show
  • Sat June 30 Boxcar Bar, Waseca, Mn 9-1
  • July 6-7 The Ritz, Arnolds Park, Ia 9pm
  • July 10 (Tue) Stillwater Summer Tuesday Music Series 7pm
  • Thur July 12 Thursdays on First, Rochester, MN 7PM
  • Fri July 13 Fridayloo Music Series, Waterloo, Ia 7pm
  • Sat July 14 Big Party, Buffalo, MN 8pm
  • Sun July 15 10th anniversary party for Minnesota Blues Society, Zeiska Home, Plymouth, Mn 1pm
  • Sat July 21 Cajunfest, Sturges Park Bandshell, Buffalo, Mn 7-11pm
  • Sun July 22 Park Music Series, Anoka, Mn 7pm
  • Thur July 26 Music in the Park Bandshell, Waconia, Mn 7pm
  • Fri July 27 Fargo Bluesfest 3pm
  • Fri July 27 Pickled Parrot Bar, Fargo, ND 10pm
  • Sat July 28 Leg Room, Howard Lake, MN 8pm
  • Tue July 31 Plymouth Parks Music Series, Plymouth, Mn 7-8
  • Thurs Aug 2 Parks Music Series, Long Prairie, Mn time TBA
  • Fri Aug 3 Neumans, N. St. Paul 9-1
  • Sat Aug 4 Regatta Party, Gull Lake, Brainerd, Mn 7pm
  • Sun Aug 5 Ribfest, Torgys, Glenwood, Mn 2-6
  • Sat Aug 11 NoName Saloon, Prescott, Wi 8-12
  • Sun Aug 12 The Gasthaus Bavarian Hunter Music on the meadow, Stillwater, MN 3-6pm
  • Thur-Fri-Sat Aug 16-17-18 Cajunfest, Northern Lights Casino, Walker, Mn 2 shows a day
  • Tue Aug 21 Music in the Park, Excelsior, 7pm
  • Thurs Aug 23 Rutabaga Fest (Thur-Sat), Cumberland, WI
  • Fri-Sat Aug 24-25 Rutabaga Festival, Cumberland,Wi (Time TBA)
  • Sat Aug 25 Northwinds Resort, Spooner, Wi 4pm
  • Sat Sept 8 Big Bog Bash, (Big E Productions) 4 Bands, South Buffalo, Mn
  • Sat Sep 15 Customer Appreciation bash, Howard Lake Muni, Mn 2-5
  • Sat Sept 15 Norms Wayside, Buffalo, Mn 8-12
  • Fri Sep 21, Buffalo Legion, Mn 8pm
  • Sat Sept 22 Deer Lake Orchard, Buffalo, MN 12-4
  • Sat Sep 22 The Uptown Bar, Waverly, Mn 9pm
  • Sun Sep 23 Zydeco Brunch, Famous Daves, Minneapolis, Mn
  • Sat Sept 29 Private party, New Prague, Mn
  • Fri Oct 19 Neumans, N. St. Paul 9-1
  • Sat Oct 20 Schooners
  • Sun Oct 21 Zydeco Brunch, Famous Daves, Minneapolis, Mn
  • Fri Oct 26 Blues Saloon, St. Paul, Mn 6-10pm Fans of band get free buffet 5-7
  • Sat Oct 27 Zombie Crawl Bash, The Embassy Bar, St. Peter, Mn 9pm
  • Fri Nov 9 J's Down Under, Broken Down Smithson, Buffalo, Mn 8pm
  • Sat Nov 10 The Uptown, Waverly, Mn 9pm
  • Wed Nov 21 Norms Wayside, Buffalo, Mn 9:00
  • Thurs Nov 29 3 Crows, Delano, Mn 7pm
  • Sun Dec 2 Zydeco Brunch, Famous Dave' s, Minneapolis 2pm
  • Dec 4-8 Nine Kitchigami Regional Libraries--Music/Education Series, 2 shows per day
  • Fri Dec 14 Buffalo Bar and Grill, 9:00
  • Fri Dec 21 Schooners, Minneapolis, Mn 9pm
  • Sat Dec 22 Eagles Nest, Robbinsdale, Mn 8-12
  • Sat Dec 15 Neumans, N. St. Paul 9-1
For Bookings Email: everettsmithson@yahoo.com
Or call: 763-682-2251 (email: everettsmithson@yahoo.com)

2011 Calendar Dates

2010 Calendar Dates

2009 Calendar Dates

2008 Calendar Dates

These radio stations are playing our music:

KFAI 90.3 Minneapolis, Mn
KVSC 88.1 St. Cloud, Mn
WILD 104.1 Detroit Lakes, Mn
KFMG 99.1 Des Moines, IA
WWUH 91.3 Hartford, Conneticut
KMSU 89.7 Mankato, Mn
KOWZ 1170 Owatonna, Mn
KRWC 1360 Buffalo, Mn
KUMD 103.3 Duluth, Mn

RicoEnt

picture

RecordLabelLogo Band Contact: everettsmithson@yahoo.com
Or call: 763-682-2251 (email: everettsmithson@yahoo.com)
Simmontree Records

Webmaster: mnblues@aol.com
Web Design & Hosting: BluesOnStage.com
2003 - Everertt Smithson & Blues On Stage. All rights reserved.